Vinayak 21 Acres is a residential project with 2, 2.5 & 3 BHK flats by Vinayak Group in New Town, Kolkata. Prices start at ₹76 L for the 2BHK (595 sq ft carpet) and go up to ₹1.18 Cr. It covers 18.9 Acres, with 10 towers and 749 units. It is registered with WBRERA under WBRERA/P/SOU/2026/004147, and possession is expected in March 2032.

Last updated

971 sqft/2BHK StartingMar 2032/Possession18.9 Acres/Premium Township3 Acres/Landscape Garden
Vinayak 21 Acres — fact sheet
Vinayak 21 Acres key facts: developer, location, configurations, pricing, RERA registration and possession
Project nameVinayak 21 Acres
DeveloperVinayak Group
LocationNew Town, Kolkata
Configurations2BHK, 2.5BHK, 3BHK Smart, 3BHK Comfort, 3BHK Luxury
Starting price₹76 L onwards
Price per sq ft₹7,200 - ₹8,000 (carpet area)
RERA numberWBRERA/P/SOU/2026/004147
PossessionMarch 2032
Total units749
Towers10
Land area18.9 Acres
Open space81%
New Town average PSF₹8,343 per sq ft

2BHK

Carpet 595 sqft · Super built-up 971 sqft

Price
₹76 L
Incl. 1 car park and GST
PSF
₹7,200
Booking
10%
Payment breakdown
  • Booking (10%)₹7.60 L
  • Within 30 days (10%)₹7.60 L
  • On completion of foundation (10%)₹7.60 L
  • On completion of structure (10%)₹7.60 L
  • On possession (10%)₹7.60 L

2.5BHK

Carpet 1,130 sqft · Built-up 1,265 sqft

Price
₹87 L
PSF
₹7,699
per carpet
Booking
10%
Payment breakdown
  • Booking (10%)₹8.70 L
  • Within 30 days (10%)₹8.70 L
  • On completion of foundation (10%)₹8.70 L
  • On completion of structure (10%)₹8.70 L
  • On possession (10%)₹8.70 L

3BHK Smart

Carpet 1,215 sqft · Built-up 1,360 sqft

Price
₹97 L
PSF
₹7,984
per carpet
Booking
10%
Payment breakdown
  • Booking (10%)₹9.70 L
  • Within 30 days (10%)₹9.70 L
  • On completion of foundation (10%)₹9.70 L
  • On completion of structure (10%)₹9.70 L
  • On possession (10%)₹9.70 L

3BHK Comfort

Carpet 1,400 sqft · Built-up 1,540 sqft

Price
₹1.05 Cr
PSF
₹7,500
per carpet
Booking
10%
Payment breakdown
  • Booking (10%)₹10.50 L
  • Within 30 days (10%)₹10.50 L
  • On completion of foundation (10%)₹10.50 L
  • On completion of structure (10%)₹10.50 L
  • On possession (10%)₹10.50 L

3BHK Luxury

Carpet 1,475 sqft · Built-up 1,620 sqft

Price
₹1.18 Cr
PSF
₹8,000
per carpet
Booking
10%
Payment breakdown
  • Booking (10%)₹11.80 L
  • Within 30 days (10%)₹11.80 L
  • On completion of foundation (10%)₹11.80 L
  • On completion of structure (10%)₹11.80 L
  • On possession (10%)₹11.80 L
How it compares to New Town
Vinayak 21 Acres (entry PSF)₹7,200
New Town average₹8,343

Vinayak 21 Acres is priced 14% below the New Town average of ₹8,343/sqft. The locality itself has moved +7.04% YoY.

EMI estimate@ 7.10% p.a.

₹61,00,000 loan (80% of ₹76,00,000) · fixed rate

15 yrs
₹55,170
/month
20 yrs
₹47,660
/month
25 yrs
₹43,503
/month
Exact EMI from 11 banks →

Indicative fixed-rate EMI. Your final rate depends on CIBIL, income and the selected bank.

Floor Plans

Sizes and prices by configuration

2BHK - 595 sqft carpetCarpet: 595 sqft / Super built-up: 971 sqft

Official floor plan not uploaded yet

Request the developer's drawing for 2BHK and we'll send it on WhatsApp.

2BHK Configuration Details

Carpet area595 sqft
Super built-up area971 sqft
Base Price₹76 L

Incl. 1 car park and GST

Price per sq ft₹7,200
Loading (super built-up over carpet)63%

* Areas and prices are from the developer price sheet. Ask us for the official floor plan before booking.

Floor plans on a dedicated page →

Vinayak 21 Acres is a premium township spread across 18.9 acres in New Town Action Area III offering thoughtfully designed 2, 2.5 and 3 BHK homes. With 296 apartments in Phase I, the project features expansive open spaces, a clubhouse, and modern amenities including a creche. Vision Realtors is the authorised channel partner.
Families IT professionals Upgraders Investors seeking rental yield
Why we recommend this project

Vinayak 21 Acres suits families and end-users who want township-scale facilities without core New Town pricing: 2BHKs start at Rs.76 lakh. Vinayak 21 Acres is the the first concept project in Kolkata where you will get individual level amenities. The 18.9-acre campus keeps 81% open space and includes 5 pools, 3 acres of landscape gardens, a cricket ground, a football ground and an Olympic-length running track. Infosys (0.3 km), ITC Infotech (0.4 km) and Wipro (0.5 km) are walking distance, keeping rental demand from IT households steady.

All 27 amenities on one page →

Off New Town Action Area 3, Hatisala More
Infosys0.3 km
ITC Infotech0.4 km
Wipro0.5 km
City Centre 3 (Upcoming)1.2 km
New Town 6 Lane0.07 km
Ohio5.5 km
Tata Medical Centre5.5 km
Orchid International4 km
Biswa Bangla Gate7.7 km
Kolkata Airport17 km

Vinayak 21 Acres · New Town

View on Map

13 milestones · booking 10% → final 5%

Yes — Vinayak 21 Acres is RERA registered with number WBRERA/P/SOU/2026/004147.

Developer

Vision Realtors is the authorized channel partner for Vinayak 21 Acres. Site visits, price sheets, and negotiation support are handled directly by our team — at no cost to you.

Channel Partner Vision Realtors
Talk to a sales advisor

60-second response during business hours (10 AM - 6 PM, daily).

Book Site Visit
Appreciation outlook

New Town has appreciated about 7% a year over the last 3 years, and Action Area III entries still price below Action Area I rates

IGBC Platinum SBI HDFC ICICI Axis LIC HFL PNB HFL
Rental yield
3.5-4.5% expected in New Town; 2BHK and 2.5BHK units near the IT campuses track toward the upper end
New Town avg PSF
₹8,343/sq ft+7.04% YoY
Overall completionLast updated: 08 Sept 2026

5% complete

  1. Phase 2 Piling Started5% complete

    Construction Update: Piling of Phase 1 and 2 has been started. As Phase 2 bookings was opened first that's why phase piling has been started of Vinayak 21 Acres.

1 site update recorded

Spam-protected 60-second response SLA

Looking for resale or rental?

Explore verified resale and rental listings across Kolkata on our partner platform.

My Shortlist (0)

No saved projects yet. Tap the heart icon on any project to save it here.